COMPLETE FIELD OF 97 TEAMS ANNOUNCED

 

Below is the full list of the teams who will compete to advance through regional play, survive the Super 17, and make it to TBT’s $1,000,000 winner take all Championship Game on August 2 at 3pm, live on ESPN.

The 24 teams in each region plus the defending champion Notre Dame Fighting Alumni compose the complete field of 97 teams.

The bracket of regional matchups and game times will be released on July 1.

SOUTH (Atlanta) Clayton State University, July 10-12  (CLICK TO BUY TICKETS)

AEBL

AMR

ATL ALL STARS

BRACKET BUSTERS

CHARLOTTE ELITE

DIRTY SOUTH

HBC

OKLAHOMA

OVERSEAS ELITE

PRIMETIME PLAYERS

QUEEN CITY/ VIP

SC UPSTATE REDHAWKS

SEAN BELL ALLSTARS

SHOWTIME

TEAM KROSSOVER PPI

TEAM NO EXCUSES

TEAMBANG

TEAMBDB

THE BROOKLYN BLAZERS

THE JABRONI PROJECT

TMD

TRAINED TO GO

UNDERDOGS

UVA ALUMNI

 

WEST (Los Angeles) Cal State-L.A., July 10-12  (CLICK TO BUY TICKETS)

7OUTZ

AIR FORCE BOMB SQUAD

ARIZONA SHARPSHOOTERZ*

CALI BOYZ

COLORADO

EVERETT EVOLUTION

GLOBAL SELECT

GRANTLAND

H-SQUAD

JBL*

LAUNFD*

LOS ANGELES DRAGONS*

MOSTLY SPORTS

NOVASTARS

NATION WIDE ALL-STARS*

PISTOL SHRIMPS

SEATTLE PRO-AM

TEAM 23*

TEAM BBALLBREAKDOWN

TEAM UTAH

THE REVOLUTION

TOO FRESH

VBL DREAM TEAM

WEST COAST RONIN

 

MIDWEST (Chicago) DePaul University, July 17-19 (CLICK TO BUY TICKETS)

ANTS ALUMNI

ARMORED ATHLETE

BAD BOYS

BG TASKFORCE

BOWLING GREEN BANDITS

BRICK SQUAD

CHI UNITED

CHICAGO ELITE

DFW SQUAD

EBERLEIN DRIVE

HOUSTON LIVE

ILLINOIS HOOPVILLE WARRIORS

KENOSHA BALLERS

MAJERUS SLU CREW

MIDWEST DREAM SQUAD

MINNESOTA RANGERS

NEW ENGLAND FALCONS

ONE CHICAGO

REACH 1 TEACH 1

SCONNIE LEGENDS

SLAM

TEAM MENNONITE MADNESS

TEAM MILL RATS

TEAM MONARCHS

 

NORTHEAST (Philadelphia) Philadelphia University July 17-19 (CLICK TO BUY TICKETS)   

20TH & OLNEY

BASKETBALL CITY

BIG APPLE BASKETBALL

BOEHEIM'S ARMY

DMV'S FINEST

ELITE

FREE BANDS*

FRIAR NATION*

LIBERTY BALLERS

LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CLUB BASKETBALL

MAX'S ALL STARS*

NORTH BROAD STREET BULLIES

NYCSUPERSTARS

SIDELINE CANCER

TEAM CITY OF GODS*

TEAM OOHWAY

TEAM PUP N' SUDS

THE BLUE AND GOLD CLUB

THE CITI TEAM

THE HORSEMEN

THE WRECKING CREW*

TRIUMPH

TYGTAL*

WOYG

 * Denotes at-large selection

In all, 317 teams applied to make the 97-team field, with each team consisting of a General Manager (GM), at least seven players, and 100+ fan votes.

The field will include no fewer than 125 players who have played in either the NBA or the NBA D-League, and over 500 with professional experience.

Four teams will advance from the each Region to compete in the Super 17, which will be played at Chicago at DePaul’s McGrath-Phillips Arena from July 23-25 (CLICK TO BUY TICKETS).

The 4 regional winners who survive the Super 17 will then proceed to New York City to play at Fordham’s historic Rose Hill Gym for the semifinals (live on ESPN) on August 1 and the $1,000,000 winner take all Championship Game on August 2. (CLICK TO BUY TICKETS).

 

Instagram