2018 TBT Game Schedule

$2 Million, Single Elimination, Winner-Take-All Tournament on ESPN Networks
ESPN Player will be streaming every game from the tournament in Europe, Middle East and Africa. The games will be streamed on the ESPN Select channel on ESPN Player. Game times subject to change.


Northeast Regional

Steinberg Wellness Center at LIU | Brooklyn, NY

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Friday, July 20 7:00PM #15 Talladega Knights vs #18 Queens Struggle ESPN3 Tickets
Friday, July 20 8:50PM #16 Philadelphia Stars vs #17 South Jamaica Kings ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 11:30AM #7 Team Arkansas (Arkansas) vs #10 Tim Thomas Playaz ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 1:20PM #2 HBC Sicklerville vs Game 1 Winner ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 3:10PM #4 Armored Athlete vs #13 DC On Point ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 5:00PM #5 Gael Nation (Iona) vs #12 Sideline Cancer ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 6:50PM #1 Boeheim's Army (Syracuse) vs Game 2 Winner ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 8:40PM #8 Team Fancy vs #9 Saints Alive (Siena) ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 22 1:00PM Game 3 winner vs Game 4 Winner ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 22 2:50PM Game 5 Winner vs Game 6 Winner ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 22 4:40PM Game 7 Winner vs Game 8 Winner ESPN3 Tickets

Midwest Regional

The Capital Center at Capital University | Columbus, OH

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Friday, July 20 6:00PM #15 Peoria All Stars vs #18 West Coast Ronin ESPN3 Tickets
Friday, July 20 7:50PM #16 West Virginia Wildcats vs #17 Charlotte Chess Center ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 8:10AM #5 Always a Brave (Bradley) vs #12 Primetime Players ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 10:00AM #4 Big X vs #13 Chattanooga Trenches ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 12:00PM #2 Team Fredette vs Game 1 Winner ESPN / ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 2:00PM #8 Bearcat Jam (Cincinnati) vs #9 Matadors (Texas Tech) ESPN / ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 4:00PM #1 Scarlet & Gray (Ohio State) vs Game 2 Winner ESPN / ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 6:00PM #7 Zoo Crew (Pitt) vs #10 Jackson TN Underdawgs ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 7:50PM #6 Fort Wayne Champs vs #11 The Region ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 21 9:40PM #3 Hilton Magic Legends (Iowa St) vs #14 Illinois BC ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 22 12:00PM Game 5 Winner vs Game 8 Winner ESPN / ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 22 2:00PM Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner ESPN / ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 22 4:00PM Game 3 Winner vs Game 4 Winner ESPN2 / ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 22 6:00PM Game 9 Winner vs Game 10 Winner ESPN2 / ESPN3 Tickets

Super 16

The Georgia State University Sports Arena | Atlanta, GA

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Thursday, July 26 7:00PM #2 Ram Nation (VCU) vs #6 Team DRC ESPN2 Tickets
Thursday, July 26 9:00PM #1 Overseas Elite vs #4 Louisiana United ESPN2 Tickets
Friday, July 27 7:00PM Midwest Region ESPN2 Tickets
Friday, July 27 9:00PM Midwest Region ESPN Tickets
Saturday, July 28 11:00AM Northeast Region ESPN Tickets
Saturday, July 28 1:00PM Northeast Region ESPN Tickets
Saturday, July 28 3:00PM #1 Team Challenge ALS vs #4 Sons Of Westwood (UCLA) ESPN Tickets
Saturday, July 28 5:00PM #3 Gael Force (St. Mary's) vs #7 Eberlein Drive ESPNU Tickets

Quarterfinals

The Georgia State University Sports Arena | Atlanta, GA

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Sunday, July 29 11:00AM Quarterfinals ESPN Tickets
Sunday, July 29 1:00PM Quarterfinals ESPN Tickets
Sunday, July 29 3:00PM Quarterfinals ESPN Tickets
Sunday, July 29 7:00PM Quarterfinals ESPN2 Tickets

Semifinals

The Fieldhouse at Morgan State University | Baltimore, MD

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Thursday, August 2 7:00PM Semifinals ESPN Tickets
Thursday, August 2 9:00PM Semifinals ESPN Tickets

$2 Million Championship game

The Fieldhouse at Morgan State University | Baltimore, MD

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Friday, August 3 9:00PM Championship ESPN Tickets

Completed Games


Hoopfest West Regional Pod

Lewis and Clark High School | Spokane, WA

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Friday, June 29 8:00PM #3 Gael Force (St. Mary's) 82, #14 Air Force Bomb Squad 54 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Friday, June 29 10:00PM #6 Few Good Men (Gonzaga) 84, #11 Team Utah (Utah) 83 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, June 30 10:30PM #3 Gael Force (St. Mary's) 95, #6 Few Good Men (Gonzaga) 48 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets

Big East Northeast Regional Pod

Al McGuire Center at Marquette University | Milwaukee, WI

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Saturday, June 30 3:00PM #6 Jack Attack (Georgetown) 77, #11 Hall In (Seton Hall) 88 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, June 30 5:00PM #3 Golden Eagles (Marquette) 78, #14 Johnnies (St. John's) 67 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 1 2:00PM #11 Hall In (Seton Hall) 76, #3 Golden Eagles (Marquette) 96 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets

South Regional

The Benedictine College Preparatory Gymnasium | Richmond, VA

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Friday, July 13 7:00PM #16 Rock City Scorchers 64, #17 Team ABC2 77 [FINAL] N/A Tickets
Friday, July 13 8:50PM #15 Tampa 20/20 86, #18 Cancer +1 72 [FINAL] N/A Tickets

Siegel Center at Virginia Commonwealth University | Richmond, VA

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Saturday, July 14 9:00AM #4 Louisiana United 86, #13 ATL All-Stars 69 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 10:50AM #6 Team DRC 84, #11 NC Prodigal Sons 66 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 12:40PM #5 Wake The Nation  (Wake Forest) 55, #12 Showtime 68 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 2:30PM #3 Memphis State (Memphis) 72, #14 Brooklyn Vultures  63 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 4:20PM #8 Monarch Nation (ODU) 72, #9 Hilltop Dawgs (UMBC) 59 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 6:10PM #1 Overseas Elite 78, #17 Team ABC2 62 [FINAL]  ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 8:00PM #2 Ram Nation (VCU) 86, #15 Tampa 20/20 72 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 9:50PM #7 Atlanta Dirty South 76, #10 Purple & Black (Kansas State) 74 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 15 11:00AM #4 Louisiana United 88, #12 Showtime 61 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 15 12:50PM #6 Team DRC 84, #3 Memphis State 80 (Memphis) [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 15 2:40PM #1 Overseas Elite 71, #8 Monarch Nation (ODU) 61 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 15 4:30PM #2 Ram Nation (VCU) 76, #7 Atlanta Dirty South 71 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets

West Regional

The Eagle's Nest at California State University | Los Angeles, CA

Date Game Time (ET) Matchup TV Coverage Tickets
Friday, July 13 10:00PM #15 Kimchi Express 104, #18 Dubois Dream 96 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Friday, July 13 11:50PM #16 Utah Valor 65, #17 Fort Hood Wounded Warriors 98 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 2:00PM #2 Team Colorado (Colorado) 105,  #15 Kimchi Express 73 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 3:50PM #7 Eberlein Drive 86, #10 Broad Street Brawlers 71 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 5:40PM #1 Team Challenge ALS 83,  #17 Fort Hood Wounded Warriors 75 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 7:30PM #8 Team 23 71, #9 CitiTeam Blazers 82 [FINAL]  ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 9:20PM #4 Sons of Westwood (UCLA) 90, #13 D3 65 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Saturday, July 14 11:10PM #5 Forks Up (Arizona State) 75, #12 Albuquerque Hoops 94 [FINAL]  ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 15 4:00PM #2 Team Colorado (Colorado) 76, #7 Eberlein Drive 83 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 15 5:50PM #1 Team Challenge ALS 72, #9 CitiTeam Blazers 59 [FINAL]  ESPN3 Tickets
Sunday, July 15 7:40PM #4 Sons of Westwood (UCLA) 76, #12 Albuquerque Hoops 62 [FINAL] ESPN3 Tickets